• Language
    • ENGLISH
    • GERMAN
    • SPANISH
    • FRENCH
    • ITALIAN
    • JAPANESE
    • PORTUGUESE
    • CHINESE
    • RUSSIAN

Get your own Little Black Book.

Build your own personal news stream. Discover the latest work created that interests you, share your favourite stories and follow your favourite people and companies

Already have an account?

Dungeons & Dragons: Dark Alliance Cinematic Trailer

null
Client

Client: Wizards of The Coast

Producer: Jeffrey Stewart

Art Director: Nick Bartoletti

VFX Production

VFX Production: The Mill

Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman

Producer: Sumer Zuberi, Kayli Ennis, Goutham Hampankatta, Oindrila Mitra

Production Coordinator: Vinamra Ramniranjan Bhartia

Production

Production: The Mill

Director: Robert Sethi

Executive Producer: Elizabeth Newman

Senior Producer: Sumer Zuberi

Producers: Kayli Ennis, Danika Casas, Alicia Haldenwang

Director of Photography: Bartosz Nalazek

Script: Robert (Bobby) Lewis, Matthew Moyer

Storyboard: Matt Jones

Concept Design: Darek Zabowski, Gary Inoles

VFX Creative

VFX Creative: The Mill

Creative Director: Robert Sethi

2D Lead Artist: Becky Porter

3D Lead Artist: Jason Monroe

Finish Artist: Becky Porter

Matte Painting: Itai Muller, Bill Lu

Asset Lead: Jason Monroe, Blake Sullivan

Asset Team: Valentine Erbuke, Dustin Leon, Harsh Borah, Roja Huchez, Joao Pires, Omar Taher, Anthony Ignatius Dsouza, Kanishk Chauhan, Dhanesh K S, Akshay, Suresh Lanjewar, Kartik Arora, Kapil Singh Rana, Shashi Kumar Dakoju, Sri Lahari Valmikam

Rigging Lead: Andreas Graichen, Peter Christensen

Rigging Team: Aton Lee, Hannah Bahyan, Alice Panek

Animation Lead: John Fielding

Animation Team: Matt Connoly, Justin Tirado, Gustavo Gonzales, Jeff Lee, Justin Murphy, Mahesh MS, Kalpesh Patel, Sukanta Chakraborty, Sriker Balakrishnan, Samiran Ghosh, Sandeep Kumar Goje, Ujasgiri Goswami, Gopinath Mani

FX Lead: Daniel Stern

FX Team: Daniel Soo, Jae Jun Yi, James Robinson, Biswajit Tarafder, Sparsh Kumar

Lighting Lead: Robert Chapman

Lighting team: Chris Bayol, Jason Huang, Troy Barsness, Ravikumar Mallikarajuna Singapur, Nayan Bora, Arunkumar Akavaram

Comp Lead: Becky Porter

Comp Team: Kai Chun Tsai, Dylan Streiff, Lenz Kol, Rakesh Venugopalan, Renjith I R, Aravind Mani, Satya Narina, Hanuma, Hanumath Prasad Kondepi

Colour

Colour: The Mill

Colourist: Paul Yacono

Colour Producer: Denise Brown

Production Coordinator, Colour: Lindsey Orlando

Colour Assist: Charles Brown, Logan Highlen, Gemma Parr

Editorial

Editorial: The Mill

Editor: Natalie Wozniak

Edit Assist: Ryan Burbank

Motion Capture

Motion Capture: Goodbye Kansas

VO & HMC

VO & HMC: Formosa & Vibe

Music Composition

Music Composition: Blake Robinson

Sound Design & Final Mix

Sound Design & Final Mix: Source Sound (Charles Deenen)